6-8 October 2019

24th Asian Project Market

Home Archive 2018 Project
  • Projects are arranged in alphabetical order
NO PROJECT DIRECTOR PRODUCER COUNTRY STATUS
1 ABOKKE SUZUKI Yohei TSUTSUI Ryohei Japan
2 Anatomy of Time Jakrawal NILTHAMRONG Mai MEKSAWAN,
Chatchai CHAIYON,
Yohann CORNU,
Anouk SLUIZER
Thailand,
France,
Netherlands
3 Blossom LIU Yanwenjun NAI An,
LIN Chi-an
China
4 Bone Trumpet Fidel DEVKOTA Min Bahadur BHAM,
Catherine DUSSART
Nepal,
France
5 The Egg Alessandro TRAPANI Leonard TEE Italy,
Malaysia
6 The Exam

*APM 2018 Sørfond Award

Shawkat Amin KORKI Mehmet AKTAS Kurdistan (Iraq),
Germany,
Japan
7 Fan Girl Antoinette JADAONE Bianca BALBUENA,
Dan VILLEGAS
Philippines
8 The Final Print

*APM 2018 Busan Award

JANG Woojin HAN Sunhee Korea
9 The Idiots CHEUNG King Wai Derek YEE Hong Kong (China)
10 In the Water

*APM 2018 KOCCA Award

SHIN Dongseok JE Jeongju Korea
11 I See Waves Abdullah Mohammad SAAD Jeremy CHUA,
Rajib MOHAJAN
Bangladesh,
Singapore
12 I, the Song Dechen RODER Thinley CHODEN,
Dechen RODER
Bhutan
13 Japanese. Ahiko Yeldar Kaparov Aliya UVALZHANOVA Kazakhstan
14 Man of the Sea

*APM 2018 MONEFF Award

Jéro YUN Jéro YUN Korea
15 The Martyrdom

*APM 2018 LOTTE Award

KIM Uiseok LEE Wonkyu Korea
16 My Small Land (working title)

*APM 2018 ARTE International Prize

Emma KAWAWADA BANSE Megumi Japan
17 Nirvana Inn Vijay JAYAPAL Mathivanan RAJENDRAN India Completed
18 The Pack Tomáš POLENSKÝ Julietta SICHEL,
Jan FRONĚK
Czech Republic,
Latvia
19 The Palace Anil BARAL Deepak RAUNIYAR Nepal
20 A Plum of Smoke WANG Xuebo Rachel CHEN China,
Taiwan
21 The Question of Innocence Vimukthi JAYASUNDARA Sumudu MALALAGAMA Sri Lanka
22 Moonlit Winter (aka. Snow Moon) LIM Dae-hyung PARK Doo-hee Korea,
Japan
Completed
23 Soundtrack of an Eternal Day (working title) YUKISADA Isao KATAHARA Tomoko,
Mathew TANG
Japan,
China
24 Stranger Eyes YEO Siew Hua Fran BORGIA Singapore
25 Where We Belong

*APM 2018 CJ Entertainment Award

Kongdej JATURANRASMEE Soros SUKHUM Thailand Completed
26 Without End, Without Doubt GONG Wen JIA Zhang-ke China
27 Yanagawa ZHANG Lu OH Sehyeon Korea
28 Yellow Dust PARK Hong-min CHA Hye-jin Korea
29 Yesterday Will Be Perfect

*APM 2018 MAS Award

Timothy YEUNG Julia CHU,
Feron LAU
Hong Kong (China),
Canada